Event Spaces and Floor Plans

Contact + Book

Take any meeting or event to the next level at Kimpton Clocktower Hotel. Our varied spaces are nothing short of inspiring, with original architectural details, natural daylight, expansive ceilings, and an enviable location in the heart of Manchester’s City Centre. Whether you’re looking to perfect every detail of your wedding or wondering how the boss will take to this year’s conference, you can be sure our 28,000 square feet of flexible floor plans will make any occasion shine.


ROOMTHEATRETS W/ BPCABARET W/ BPCABARET W/ FPCLASSROOM (BP)CLASSROOM (FP)BOARDROOMU-SHAPEDINNERDINNER DANCEWEDDINGRECEPTIONEXHIBIT SPACE
THE BALLROOM100010005007005006008507507501000885
WHITWORTH 1 2450400210230180200320250250650464.72
WHITWORTH 12001701201208090180120120250217.55
WHITWORTH 2250220150150100110250130130300247.17
WHITWORTH 315010080806080100150132
DIRECTORS’ ROOM100806060405040408070100109
DIRECTORS’ BOARDROOM201612102033
DIRECTOR’S LOUNGE201612102033
OAK ROOM10080506045504040806060100124
OAK BOARDROOM20121616101530
OAK LOUNGE101019
CLOCK TOWER 15030302424203062
CLOCK TOWER 220101212121533
CLOCK TOWER 320101212121533
CLOCK TOWER 445225242222203044
CLOCK TOWER 54024242020203056
CLOCK TOWER 66032333030303050
CLOCK TOWER 76032302020203073